IEC 61850-3 Ethernet Switches
Step I: Select Main System, EDS-600 Series
EDS-608
8 ports
EDS-611
8+3G ports
EDS-616
16 ports
EDS-619
16+3G ports
Available Models
Port Interface
Standard Temperature
(0 to 60ºC)
Wide Temperature
(-40 to 75ºC)
Total Number of Ports
Fixed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP)
Fast Ethernet Slots for
4-port Interface Module
EDS-608
EDS-608-T
8
---
2 (up to 8 ports)
EDS-611
EDS-611-T
11
3
2 (up to 8 ports)
EDS-616
EDS-616-T
16
---
4 (up to 16 ports)
EDS-619
EDS-619-T
19
3
4 (up to 16 ports)

* EDS-611/616/619 series available in Q4, 2009.


Step II: Select Fast Ethernet Modules, CM-600 Series

CM-600-4TX

CM-600-4MSC
CM-600-4SSC
CM-600-4MST

CM-600-2MSC/2TX
CM-600-2SSC/2TX
CM-600-2MST/2TX

CM-600-3MSC/1TX
CM-600-3SSC/1TX
CM-600-3MST/1TX

Available Models
Port Interface
10/100BaseT(X)
100BaseFX
Multi-mode,
SC Connector
Multi-mode,
ST Connector
Single-mode,
SC Connector
CM-600-4TX
4
---
---
---
CM-600-4MSC
---
4
---
---
CM-600-4MST
---
---
4
---
CM-600-4SSC
---
---
---
4
CM-600-2MSC/2TX
2
2
---
---
CM-600-2MST/2TX
2
---
2
---
CM-600-2SSC/2TX
2
---
---
2
CM-600-3MSC/1TX
1
3
---
---
CM-600-3MST/1TX
1
---
3
---
CM-600-3SSC/1TX
1
---
---
3


Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)
  • EDS-SNMP OPC Server Pro: OPC server software that works with all SNMP devices
  • ABC-01: Configuration backup and restoration tool for managed Ethernet switches, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
  • DR-4524/75-24/120-24: 45/75/120 W DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supplies
  • MDR-40-24/60-24: 40/60 W DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supplies, -20 to 70°C operating temperature
  • RK-4U: 4U-high 19" rack mounting kit
 
Request Information

Please submit the following form to request price information, or if you would like Moxa to contact you.

Fields marked with * are required.
Personal Details * First Name * Last Name
* Company
* Email
* Phone (Include area code and/or country code)
* Address
* City * State or Province
* Zip/Postal Code    
* Country
line
  * How did you first hear about Moxa? 
  Comment or Question
* Verify Code   please input the code of this picture
Please type the numbers you see in the image above. Click Refresh for a new code if the image did not automatically load on your screen.
Would you like to receive our monthly e-mail newsletter?
Yes, I would like to receive
Moxa Connection
Company and product news, success stories, driver updates, technical issues, FAQs, and other important information.
Moxa Spotlight
Up to date information about the latest products, solutions, and promotions from Moxa.
line
Privacy Policy
We respect and will safeguard your privacy. None of your contact information will be given or sold to a third party. Please read our Privacy Policy for more details.