PM-7500 Series

Gigabit and Fast Ethernet modules for rackmount models of the PT-7528-24TX series Ethernet switches

Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports 100/1000BaseFX ports (SC/ST or SFP LC connector)
Optical Fiber 

To request a quote, indicate which items you are interested in below and click "Get a Quote".

Available Models

  Model No. Description
PM-7500-2MSC Fast Ethernet module with 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PM-7500-2MST Fast Ethernet module with 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PM-7500-2SSC Fast Ethernet module with 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PM-7500-4MSC Fast Ethernet module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PM-7500-4MST Fast Ethernet module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PM-7500-4SSC Fast Ethernet module with 4 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PM-7500-2GTXSFP Gigabit Ethernet module with 2 100/1000BaseSFP slots and 2 100/1000BaseT(X) ports. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PM-7500-4GTXSFP Gigabit Ethernet module with 4 100/1000BaseSFP slots and 4 100/1000BaseT(X) ports. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature

     
  • © 2017 Moxa Inc. All rights reserved.