MOXA

Fast Ethernet SFP Modules

Moxa's small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) Ethernet fiber modules for Fast Ethernet provide coverage across a wide range of communication distances.

SFP-1FELLC-T
SFP-1FE Series

SFP module with 1 100Base single-mode with LC connector for 80 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Ethernet Interface
  • Ports

    • 1
  • Connectors

    • Duplex LC connector
  • Optical Fiber

Power Parameters
  • Power Consumption

    • Max. 1 W
Environmental Limits
  • Operating Temperature

    • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Storage Temperature (package included)

    • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity

    • 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Standards and Certifications
  • Safety

    • CE, FCC, TÜV, UL 60950-1
  • Maritime

    • DNV-GL
Warranty
Added To Bag