MOXA

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Modules

Moxa's small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) Ethernet fiber modules for Gigabit Ethernet provide coverage across a wide range of communication distances.

SFP-1GEZXLC-120
SFP-1G Series

SFP module with 1 1000BaseEZX port with LC connector for 120 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Ethernet Interface
  • Ports

    • 1
  • Connectors

    • Duplex LC connector
      Simplex LC connector (WDM-type only)
  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

    • Typical Distance: To reach the typical distance of specified fiber transceiver, please refer to formula: Link budget(dB) > dispersion penalty(dB) + total link loss(dB)
Power Parameters
  • Power Consumption

    • Max. 1 W
Environmental Limits
  • Operating Temperature

    • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Storage Temperature (package included)

    • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity

    • 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Standards and Certifications
  • Safety

    • CE, FCC, TÜV (EN 60825), UL 60950-1
  • Maritime

    • DNV-GL
Warranty
Added To Bag