自 2022 年 6 月 15 日起,本網站不再支援 Internet Explorer。 請使用其他瀏覽器瀏覽我們的網站,以獲得最佳的瀏覽體驗。

EDS-405A 系列

5 埠入門級網管型乙太網路交換器

moxa-eds-405a-series-image-1-(1).jpg | Moxa
moxa-eds-405a-series-image-2-(1).jpg | Moxa
moxa-eds-405a-series-image-3-(1).jpg | Moxa

特色與優點

  • 支援 Turbo Ring 和 Turbo Chain(復原時間 < 20 ms @250 台交換機)、RSTP/STP,實現網路備援
  • 支援 IGMP 窺探、QoS、IEEE 802.1Q VLAN 以及以連接埠為基礎的 VLAN
  • 透過網頁瀏覽器、CLI、Telnet/序列主控台、Windows 程式和 ABC-01 輕鬆管理網路
  • 預設情況下啟用 PROFINET 或 EtherNet/IP(PN 或 EIP 型號)
  • 支援 MXstudio,簡易可視化的工業網路管理

認證

  • moxa-dnv-gl-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-atex-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
 
聯絡銷售顧問

簡介

EDS-405A 系列專為工業應用所設計。這系列的交換器支援多種實用的管理功能,像是:Turbo Ring、Turbo Chain、環形連結器、IGMP 窺探、IEEE 802.1Q VLAN、以連接埠為基礎的 VLAN、QoS、RMON、頻寬管理、連接埠鏡像,以及透過電子郵件或繼電器發出告警。Turbo Ring 可以使用網頁管理介面或是在 EDS-405A 交換器頂端面板的 DIP 開關進行簡易設定。

附加特色與優點

  • DHCP Option 82 以不同策略指派 IP 位址

  • 僅支援 EtherNet/IP、Modbus TCP 和 PROFINET EDS-405A-PN 系列 通訊協定的設備管理和監控

  • 提供 EtherNet/IP EDS(電子資料表)檔案、自訂 AOI(附加說明) 及 FactoryTalk® 可視化面版

  • 可提供 PROFINET GSDML 檔案及 SIMATIC STEP 7 設備圖示 僅支援 EDS-405A-PN 系列

  • 連接埠鏡像可用於線上除錯

  • 以連接埠為基礎的 VLAN、IEEE 802.1Q VLAN 以及 GVRP,可簡化網路規劃

  • QoS(IEEE 802.1p 和 TOS/DiffServ)提高網路穩定性

  • RMON 提供主動且有效率的網路監控

  • SNMPv1/v2c/v3,適用不同層級的網路管理安全性

  • 頻寬管理可預防無法預測的網路狀態

  • 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)

    EDS-405A, 405A-EIP/PN/PTP Series: 5
    EDS-405A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC Series: 3

    All models support:
    Auto negotiation speed
    Full/Half duplex mode
    Auto MDI/MDI-X connection

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector)

    EDS-405A-MM-SC Series: 2

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector)

    EDS-405A-MM-ST Series: 2

  • 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector)

    EDS-405A-SS-SC Series: 2

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • Standards

    IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
    IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
    IEEE 802.3x for flow control
    IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol
    IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
    IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
    IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

  • Filter

    802.1Q VLAN, GMRP, GVRP, IGMP v1/v2, Port-based VLAN

  • Industrial Protocols

    EtherNet/IP EDS-405A-EIP Series: EDS-405A-EIP 系列:預設使用 EtherNet/IP 通訊協定。 , Modbus TCP
    EDS-405A-PN Series: PROFINET IO Device (Slave)

  • Management

    Back Pressure Flow Control, BOOTP, DHCP Option 66/67/82, DHCP Server/Client, Flow control, IPv4/IPv6, LLDP, Port Mirror, RARP, RMON, SMTP, SNMP Inform, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, Syslog, Telnet, TFTP

  • MIB

    Bridge MIB, Ethernet-like MIB, MIB-II, P-BRIDGE MIB, RMON MIB Groups 1, 2, 3, 9, RSTP MIB

  • Redundancy Protocols

    RSTP, STP, Turbo Chain, Turbo Ring v1/v2

  • Time Management

    All models: NTP Server/Client, SNTP
    EDS-405A-PTP Series: IEEE 1588v2 PTP (hardware-based)

  • IGMP Groups

    256

  • MAC Table Size

    EDS-405A Series, EDS-405A-EIP/MM-SC/MM-ST/PN/SS-SC Series: 2 K
    EDS-405A-PTP Series: 8 K

  • Max. No. of VLANs

    64

  • Packet Buffer Size

    1 Mbits

  • Priority Queues

    4

  • VLAN ID Range

    VID 1 to 4094

  • Console Port

    RS-232 (TxD, RxD, GND), 10-pin RJ45 (19200, n, 8, 1)

  • Ethernet Interface

    Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve

  • Alarm Contact Channels

    Relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC

  • Input Voltage

    12/24/48 VDC, Redundant dual inputs

  • Operating Voltage

    9.6 to 60 VDC

  • Input Current

    EDS-405A/405A-T, EDS-405A-EIP/PN Series: 0.21 A @ 24 VDC
    Fiber models: 0.26 A @ 24 VDC
    PTP models: 0.23 A @ 24 VDC

  • Overload Current Protection

    Supported

  • Reverse Polarity Protection

    Supported

  • Connection

    1 removable 6-contact terminal block(s)

  • Housing

    Metal

  • IP Rating

    IP30

  • Dimensions

    53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)

  • Weight

    EDS-405A-EIP/MM-SC/MM-ST/PN/SS-SC Series: 650 g (1.44 lb)
    EDS-405A-PTP Series: 820 g (1.81 lb)

  • Installation

    DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting (with optional kit)

  • Operating Temperature

    Standard Models: -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
    Wide Temp.Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

  • Storage Temperature (package included)

    -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

  • Ambient Relative Humidity

    5 to 95% (non-condensing)

  • Safety

    All models: UL 508
    non-PTP models: UL 60950-1

  • EMC

    EN 55032/24

  • EMI

    CISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A

  • EMS

    Non-PTP models:
    IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV
    IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 20 V/m
    IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV
    IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV
    IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 10 V
    IEC 61000-4-8

    PTP models:
    IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 4 kV; Air: 8 kV
    IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 3 V/m
    IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 0.5 kV; Signal: 0.5 kV
    IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 0.5 kV; Signal: 1 kV
    IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 3 V
    IEC 61000-4-8

  • Hazardous Locations

    Non-PTP models: ATEX, Class I Division 2

  • Maritime

    Non-PTP models: DNV-GL

  • Traffic Control

    Non-PTP models: NEMA TS2

  • Freefall

    IEC 60068-2-31

  • Shock

    IEC 60068-2-27

  • Vibration

    IEC 60068-2-6

  • Time

    EDS-405A/405A-T, EDS-405A-EIP/PN Series: 1,547,941 hrs
    EDS-405A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC Series: 1,429,327 hrs
    EDS-405A-PTP Series: 1,316,464 hrs

  • Standards

    Telcordia (Bellcore), GB

軟體、韌體和驅動程式

篩選

名稱 類型 檔案校驗碼 版本 作業系統 發布日期
Software Package for MXview One Series (Linux version)
251.0 MB
軟體套件
SHA-512
v1.1.0
  • Linux
2023年2月1日 2023年2月1日 版本說明
MXview
417.7 MB
軟體套件
SHA-512
v3.2.8
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 7
  • Windows Server 2012 R2
  • Windows Server 2016
  • Windows Server 2019
2022年10月31日 2022年10月31日 版本說明
Firmware for EDS-405A Series (PN models)
2.3 MB
韌體
SHA-512
v3.9
2022年3月24日 2022年3月24日 版本說明
Firmware for EDS-405A Series (PTP models)
2.6 MB
韌體
SHA-512
v3.9
2022年3月24日 2022年3月24日 版本說明
Firmware for EDS-405A Series
2.0 MB
韌體
SHA-512
v3.11
2021年12月14日 2021年12月14日 版本說明
Firmware for EDS-405A Series
1.7 MB
韌體
SHA-512
v3.10
2020年1月6日 2020年1月6日 版本說明
EtherNet/IP AOI (5P) for EDS-405A Series
82.9 KB
軟體套件
SHA-512
v1.2.0
2018年1月18日 2018年1月18日 版本說明
PROFINET GSD file for EDS-405A Series
7.2 KB
軟體套件
SHA-512
v2.3
2018年1月18日 2018年1月18日 版本說明
EtherNet/IP FactoryTalk View
34.8 MB
軟體套件
SHA-512
v1.5
2018年1月18日 2018年1月18日 版本說明
EDS file for EDS-405A Series
11.1 KB
軟體套件
SHA-512
v1.3
2018年1月18日 2018年1月18日 版本說明
Firmware for EDS-405A Series (PN models)
1.8 MB
韌體
SHA-512
v3.8
2017年6月28日 2017年6月28日 版本說明
Firmware for EDS-405A Series (PTP models)
2.2 MB
韌體
SHA-512
v3.8
2017年5月3日 2017年5月3日 版本說明
SNMP MIB file for EDS-405A Series (PTP models)
134.3 KB
軟體套件
SHA-512
v3.7
2017年5月3日 2017年5月3日 版本說明
SNMP MIB file for EDS-405A Series
105.6 KB
軟體套件
SHA-512
v3.7
2017年3月30日 2017年3月30日 版本說明
SNMP MIB file for EDS-405A Series (PN models)
106.8 KB
軟體套件
SHA-512
v3.7
2017年3月30日 2017年3月30日 版本說明
EDS file for EDS-405A Series (PTP models)
3.1 KB
軟體套件
SHA-512
v1.3
2014年8月24日 2014年8月24日 版本說明
Moxa Ethernet Switch and Video Server Configurator
1.6 MB
工具程式
SHA-512
v5.3
  • Windows
  • Windows XP
2012年4月9日 2012年4月9日 版本說明

支援文件

名稱 類型 語言 版本 發布日期
Managed Ethernet Switch User Manual
6.4 MB
使用者手冊 英文 v9.8 2022年11月25日 2022年11月25日
Industrial Protocol Users Guide
11.9 MB
使用者手冊 英文 v6.3 2022年9月12日 2022年9月12日
QIG for EDS-405A Series (PTP models)
1.3 MB
QIG 英文 v1.3 2021年5月9日 2021年5月9日
QIG for EDS-405A/EDS-408A Series
2.3 MB
QIG 英文 v12.3 2021年1月8日 2021年1月8日
2D CAD for EDS-405A Series (EDS-405A-MM-SC)
409.0 KB
2D CAD 英文 2019年11月18日 2019年11月18日
2D CAD for EDS-405A Series (EDS-405A-PTP)
692.1 KB
2D CAD 英文 2019年11月18日 2019年11月18日
EDS-405A 系列產品資料表
3.2 MB
產品資料表 中文 v1.1 2019年8月27日 2019年8月27日
Tech Note: Dual Homing for Turbo Ring V2
70.4 KB
技術說明 英文 v1.0 2019年2月21日 2019年2月21日
Tech Note: Dual Ring for Turbo Ring V2
59.6 KB
技術說明 英文 v1.0 2019年2月21日 2019年2月21日
Tech Note: Ring Coupling for a Turbo Ring
60.4 KB
技術說明 英文 v1.0 2019年2月21日 2019年2月21日
Tech Note: Ring Coupling for Turbo Ring V2
64.3 KB
技術說明 英文 v1.0 2019年2月21日 2019年2月21日
Tech Note: Turbo Chain
59.1 KB
技術說明 英文 v1.0 2019年2月21日 2019年2月21日
Tech Note: Turbo Ring
59.2 KB
技術說明 英文 v1.0 2019年2月21日 2019年2月21日
Tech Note: Turbo Ring V2
54.9 KB
技術說明 英文 v1.0 2019年2月21日 2019年2月21日
Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa's Industrial Ethernet Switches
558.3 KB
技術說明 英文 v1.0 2019年2月12日 2019年2月12日
2D CAD for EDS-405A
271.9 KB
2D CAD 英文 2018年1月19日 2018年1月19日
Moxa Command Line Interface (FW 4.x) User's Manual
2.3 MB
使用者手冊 英文 v5.2 2017年10月19日 2017年10月19日
Communication Redundancy User's Manual
1.2 MB
使用者手冊 英文 v5.0 2014年8月13日 2014年8月13日

可供選擇的機型 (14)

顯示圖片
moxa-eds-405a-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-405Amoxa-eds-405a-eip-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-405A-EIPmoxa-eds-405a-mm-sc-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-405A-MM-SCmoxa-eds-405a-mm-st-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-405A-MM-ST
Layer2222
Total No. of Ports5555
10/100BaseT(X) Ports
RJ45 Connector
5533
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode SC Connector
2
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode ST Connector
2
100BaseFX Ports
Single-Mode SC Connector
Operating Temp.-10 to 60°C-10 to 60°C-10 to 60°C-10 to 60°C
加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細
moxa-eds-405a-pn-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-405A-PNmoxa-eds-405a-ss-sc-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-405A-SS-SCmoxa-eds-405a-eip-t-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-405A-EIP-Tmoxa-eds-405a-mm-sc-t-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-405A-MM-SC-T
Layer2222
Total No. of Ports5555
10/100BaseT(X) Ports
RJ45 Connector
5353
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode SC Connector
2
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode ST Connector
100BaseFX Ports
Single-Mode SC Connector
2
Operating Temp.-10 to 60°C-10 to 60°C-40 to 75°C-40 to 75°C
加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細
moxa-eds-405a-mm-st-t-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-405A-MM-ST-Tmoxa-eds-405a-pn-t-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-405A-PN-Tmoxa-eds-405a-ss-sc-t-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-405A-SS-SC-Tmoxa-eds-405a-t-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-405A-T
Layer2222
Total No. of Ports5555
10/100BaseT(X) Ports
RJ45 Connector
3535
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode SC Connector
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode ST Connector
2
100BaseFX Ports
Single-Mode SC Connector
2
Operating Temp.-40 to 75°C-40 to 75°C-40 to 75°C-40 to 75°C
加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細
moxa-eds-405a-ptp-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-405A-PTPmoxa-eds-405a-ptp-t-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-405A-PTP-T
Layer22
Total No. of Ports55
10/100BaseT(X) Ports
RJ45 Connector
55
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode SC Connector
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode ST Connector
100BaseFX Ports
Single-Mode SC Connector
Operating Temp.-10 to 60°C-40 to 75°C
加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細
已加入詢價列表

EDS-405A 系列

EDS-405A

moxa-eds-405a-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-405A 系列

EDS-405A-T

moxa-eds-405a-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-405A 系列

EDS-405A-MM-ST

moxa-eds-405a-mm-st-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-405A 系列

EDS-405A-MM-ST-T

moxa-eds-405a-mm-st-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-405A 系列

EDS-405A-MM-SC

moxa-eds-405a-mm-sc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-405A 系列

EDS-405A-MM-SC-T

moxa-eds-405a-mm-sc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-405A 系列

EDS-405A-SS-SC

moxa-eds-405a-ss-sc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-405A 系列

EDS-405A-SS-SC-T

moxa-eds-405a-ss-sc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-405A 系列

EDS-405A-EIP

moxa-eds-405a-eip-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-405A 系列

EDS-405A-EIP-T

moxa-eds-405a-eip-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-405A 系列

EDS-405A-PN

moxa-eds-405a-pn-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-405A 系列

EDS-405A-PN-T

moxa-eds-405a-pn-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-405A 系列

EDS-405A-PTP

moxa-eds-405a-ptp-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-405A 系列

EDS-405A-PTP-T

moxa-eds-405a-ptp-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors