自 2022 年 6 月 15 日起,本網站不再支援 Internet Explorer。 請使用其他瀏覽器瀏覽我們的網站,以獲得最佳的瀏覽體驗。

PT-510 系列

IEC 61850-3 10 埠 Layer 2 鋁軌式網管型乙太網路交換器

moxa-pt-510-series-image-1-(1).jpg | Moxa

特色與優點

  • 符合 IEC 61850-3 及 IEEE 1613 規範
  • Turbo Ring 與 Turbo Chain(對於 250 台交換器,斷線復連時間小於 20 毫秒),以及 STP/RSTP/MSTP 網路冗餘
  • 透過網頁瀏覽器、CLI、Telnet/序列主控台、Windows 工具程式和 ABC-01 輕鬆管理網路
  • 24 VDC 或 48 VDC 雙備援電源輸入(具隔離保護)
  • 寬廣的 110/220 VDC/VAC 電源供應器範圍
  • 支援 Modbus TCP、LLDP、SNMP 、QoS、IGMP、VLAN、IEEE 802.1X、HTTPS、SNMPv3 及 SSH
  • -40 至 85°C 操作溫度範圍

認證

  • moxa-iec61850-3-ieee1613-black-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
 
聯絡銷售顧問

簡介

PowerTrans PT-510 系列專為滿足變電站自動化系統(IEC 61850-3、IEEE 1613)的需求而設計。PT-510 的光纖快速乙太網路骨幹、備援環網、雙備援電源輸入(24 VDC 或 48 VDC),以及具備隔離保護的電源輸入(24 VDC、48 VDC 或 110/220 VDC/VAC)可提高通訊可靠性,節省線材/佈線成本。此外,PT-510 交換器的 DIN Rail 鋁軌式及及壁掛設計可輕鬆進行網路規劃,可讓您為配電應用安裝最多 10 個快速乙太網路連接埠,提供更大的彈性。

附加特色與優點

  • 命令列介面 (CLI) 快速設定主要網管功能

  • VLAN Unaware:支援由特定 IED 接收的優先順序標記框架

  • 支援 EtherNet/IP 和 Modbus TCP 工業級乙太網路通訊協定

  • 可透過網頁瀏覽器、Telnet/序列主控台、CLI、Windows 工具程式,以及 ABC-01 自動備份設定程式進行設定

  • DHCP Option 82 適用於以不同原則指派 IP 位址

  • IGMP snnopping 和 GMRP,用於篩選來自工業級乙太網路協定的多播流量

  • IEEE 802.3ad、LACP 提供最佳頻寬使用率

  • 頻寬管理可防止無法預測的網路狀態

  • 多埠監控可用於線上除錯

  • 發生例外狀況時透過電子郵件和繼電器輸出自動發出警告

  • RMON 提供主動且有效率的網路監控

  • 自動恢復連線設備的 IP 位址

  • 線路交換快速恢復

網路安全功能

  • 具有多層安全性的使用者密碼可防止未經授權的設定

  • 採用 SSH/HTTPS 進行密碼和資料加密

  • 透過 802.1X 連接埠型網路存取控制來鎖定交換器連接埠,只有授權的用戶端才能存取連接埠

  • RADIUS/TACACS+ 允許您從中控位置管理密碼

  • 802.1Q VLAN 可讓您以邏輯方式分割在所選交換器連接埠之間傳輸的流量

  • 安全交換器連接埠,僅讓特定裝置及/或 MAC 位址存取連接埠

  • 停用一或多個連接埠以封鎖網路流量

  • SNMPv3 提供加密驗證及存取安全性

  • 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)

    PT-510-4M Series: 6
    PT-510-3S Series: 7
    PT-510-MM/SS Series: 8

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector)

    PT-510-SC Series: 2

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector)

    PT-510-MM Series: 2
    PT-510-4M Series: 4

  • 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector)

    PT-510-SS Series: 2
    PT-510-3S Series: 3

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode LC connector)

    PT-510-MM Series: 2

  • 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode LC connector)

    PT-510-SS Series: 2

  • Optical Fiber

  • Standards

    IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol
    IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
    IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
    IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
    IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
    IEEE 802.1X for authentication
    IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
    IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
    IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
    IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
    IEEE 802.3x for flow control

  • Filter

    802.1Q, GMRP, GVRP, IGMP v1/v2c, Port-based VLAN, VLAN unaware

  • Industrial Protocols

    EtherNet/IP, Modbus TCP

  • Management

    Back Pressure Flow Control, BOOTP, DHCP Option 66/67/82, DHCP Server/Client, Flow control, HTTP, IPv4/IPv6, LLDP, Port Mirror, RARP, RMON, SMTP, SNMP Inform, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, Syslog, Telnet, TFTP

  • MIB

    Bridge MIB, Ethernet-like MIB, MIB-II, P-BRIDGE MIB, Q-BRIDGE MIB, RMON MIB Groups 1, 2, 3, 9, RSTP MIB

  • Redundancy Protocols

    MSTP, RSTP, STP, Turbo Chain, Turbo Ring v1/v2

  • Security

    HTTPS/SSL, TACACS+, Port Lock, RADIUS, Rate Limit, SSH

  • Time Management

    NTP Server/Client, SNTP

  • IGMP Groups

    256

  • MAC Table Size

    8 K

  • Max. No. of VLANs

    64

  • Packet Buffer Size

    1 Mbits

  • VLAN ID Range

    VID 1 to 4094

  • Priority Queues

    4

  • Console Port

    RS-232 (RJ45)

  • Alarm Contact Channels

    Resistive load: 1 A @ 24 VDC

  • Connection

    1 removable 5-contact terminal block(s)

  • Input Voltage

    PT-510-24/48 Series: Redundant power inputs
    PT-510-24 Series: 24 VDC (18 to 36 VDC)
    PT-510-48 Series: 48 VDC (36 to 72 VDC)
    PT-510-HV Series: 110/220 VAC/VDC (88 to 300 VAC, 85 to 264 VDC)

  • Overload Current Protection

    Supported

  • Reverse Polarity Protection

    Supported

  • Input Current

    PT-510-24 Series: 0.39 A @ 24 VDC
    PT-510-48 Series: 0.18 A @ 48 VDC
    PT-510-HV Series: 0.234/0.148 A @ 110/220 VAC, 0.10/0.052 A @ 110/220 VDC

  • Housing

    Aluminum

  • IP Rating

    IP40

  • Dimensions (without ears)

    80 x 160 x 110 mm (3.15 x 6.30 x 4.33 in)

  • Weight

    1210 g (2.69 lb)

  • Installation

    DIN-rail mounting (with optional kit)

  • Operating Temperature

    -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
    Note: Cold start requires minimum of 100 VAC @ -40°C

  • Storage Temperature (package included)

    -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

  • Ambient Relative Humidity

    5 to 95% (non-condensing)

  • EMI

    EN 55032 Class A, CISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A

  • EMS

    IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 8 kV; Air: 15 kV
    IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 35 V/m
    IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 4 kV; Signal: 4 kV
    IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 4 kV; Signal: 4 kV
    IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 10 V
    IEC 61000-4-8 PFMF
    IEC 61000-4-11 DIPs

  • Power Substation

    IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613

  • Safety

    UL 508

  • Time

    372,276 hrs

  • Standards

    Telcordia SR332

軟體、韌體和驅動程式

篩選

名稱 類型 檔案校驗碼 版本 作業系統 發布日期
Software Package for MXview One Series (Linux version)
251.0 MB
軟體套件
SHA-512
v1.1.0
  • Linux
2023年2月1日 2023年2月1日 版本說明
MXview
417.7 MB
軟體套件
SHA-512
v3.2.8
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 7
  • Windows Server 2012 R2
  • Windows Server 2016
  • Windows Server 2019
2022年10月31日 2022年10月31日 版本說明
Firmware for PT-510 Series
1.9 MB
韌體
SHA-512
v3.8
2017年5月24日 2017年5月24日 版本說明
SNMP MIB file for PT-510 Series
139.1 KB
軟體套件
SHA-512
v3.8
2017年5月24日 2017年5月24日 版本說明
Moxa Ethernet Switch and Video Server Configurator
1.6 MB
工具程式
SHA-512
v5.3
  • Windows
  • Windows XP
2012年4月9日 2012年4月9日 版本說明

支援文件

名稱 類型 語言 版本 發布日期
Managed Ethernet Switch User Manual
6.4 MB
使用者手冊 英文 v9.8 2022年11月25日 2022年11月25日
Industrial Protocol Users Guide
11.9 MB
使用者手冊 英文 v6.3 2022年9月12日 2022年9月12日
Moxa Managed Ethernet Switch User's Manual
6.4 MB
使用者手冊 英文 v9.7 2022年6月29日 2022年6月29日
QIG for PT-510 Series
3.7 MB
QIG 英文 v6.1 2021年8月13日 2021年8月13日
PT-510 系列產品資料表
3.4 MB
產品資料表 中文 v1.1 2019年5月16日 2019年5月16日
Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa's Industrial Ethernet Switches
558.3 KB
技術說明 英文 v1.0 2019年2月12日 2019年2月12日
2D CAD for PT-510-2MTRJ TOP
103.1 KB
2D CAD 英文 2018年1月19日 2018年1月19日
2D CAD for PT-510-3S-SC TOP
103.6 KB
2D CAD 英文 2018年1月19日 2018年1月19日
2D CAD for PT-510-4M-SC TOP
100.6 KB
2D CAD 英文 2018年1月19日 2018年1月19日
2D CAD for PT-510-4M-ST TOP
101.3 KB
2D CAD 英文 2018年1月19日 2018年1月19日
2D CAD for PT-510-MM-LC TOP
101.1 KB
2D CAD 英文 2018年1月19日 2018年1月19日
2D CAD for PT-510-MM-SC TOP
101.7 KB
2D CAD 英文 2018年1月19日 2018年1月19日
2D CAD for PT-510-MM-ST TOP
99.6 KB
2D CAD 英文 2018年1月19日 2018年1月19日
Moxa Command Line Interface (FW 4.x) User's Manual
2.3 MB
使用者手冊 英文 v5.2 2017年10月19日 2017年10月19日
Communication Redundancy User's Manual
1.2 MB
使用者手冊 英文 v5.0 2014年8月13日 2014年8月13日

可供選擇的機型 (21)

顯示圖片
moxa-pt-510-3s-sc-24-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-3S-SC-24moxa-pt-510-3s-sc-48-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-3S-SC-48moxa-pt-510-3s-sc-hv-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-3S-SC-HVmoxa-pt-510-4m-st-24-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-4M-ST-24
10/100BaseT(X)7776
100BaseFX Single-Mode Ports with SC Connector333
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with SC Connector
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with ST Connector4
100BaseFX Single-Mode Ports with LC Connector
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with LC Connector
Operating Temp.-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C
Input Voltage24 VDC48 VDC110/220 VDC/VAC24 VDC
加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細
moxa-pt-510-4m-st-48-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-4M-ST-48moxa-pt-510-4m-st-hv-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-4M-ST-HVmoxa-pt-510-mm-lc-24-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-MM-LC-24moxa-pt-510-mm-lc-48-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-MM-LC-48
10/100BaseT(X)6688
100BaseFX Single-Mode Ports with SC Connector
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with SC Connector
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with ST Connector44
100BaseFX Single-Mode Ports with LC Connector
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with LC Connector22
Operating Temp.-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C
Input Voltage48 VDC110/220 VDC/VAC24 VDC48 VDC
加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細
moxa-pt-510-mm-lc-hv-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-MM-LC-HVmoxa-pt-510-mm-sc-24-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-MM-SC-24moxa-pt-510-mm-sc-48-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-MM-SC-48moxa-pt-510-mm-sc-hv-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-MM-SC-HV
10/100BaseT(X)8888
100BaseFX Single-Mode Ports with SC Connector
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with SC Connector222
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with ST Connector
100BaseFX Single-Mode Ports with LC Connector
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with LC Connector2
Operating Temp.-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C
Input Voltage110/220 VDC/VAC24 VDC48 VDC110/220 VDC/VAC
加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細
moxa-pt-510-mm-st-24-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-MM-ST-24moxa-pt-510-mm-st-48-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-MM-ST-48moxa-pt-510-mm-st-hv-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-MM-ST-HVmoxa-pt-510-ss-lc-24-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-SS-LC-24
10/100BaseT(X)8888
100BaseFX Single-Mode Ports with SC Connector
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with SC Connector
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with ST Connector222
100BaseFX Single-Mode Ports with LC Connector2
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with LC Connector
Operating Temp.-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C
Input Voltage24 VDC48 VDC110/220 VDC/VAC24 VDC
加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細
moxa-pt-510-ss-lc-48-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-SS-LC-48moxa-pt-510-ss-lc-hv-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-SS-LC-HVmoxa-pt-510-ss-sc-24-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-SS-SC-24moxa-pt-510-ss-sc-48-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-SS-SC-48
10/100BaseT(X)8888
100BaseFX Single-Mode Ports with SC Connector22
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with SC Connector
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with ST Connector
100BaseFX Single-Mode Ports with LC Connector22
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with LC Connector
Operating Temp.-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C-45 to 85°C
Input Voltage48 VDC110/220 VDC/VAC24 VDC48 VDC
加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細
moxa-pt-510-ss-sc-hv-image.jpg | MoxaPT-510-SS-SC-HV
10/100BaseT(X)8
100BaseFX Single-Mode Ports with SC Connector2
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with SC Connector
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with ST Connector
100BaseFX Single-Mode Ports with LC Connector
100BaseFX Multi-Mode Ports with LC Connector
Operating Temp.-45 to 85°C
Input Voltage110/220 VDC/VAC
加入詢價查看詢價明細
已加入詢價列表

PT-510 系列

PT-510-SS-SC-24

moxa-pt-510-ss-sc-24-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-SS-SC-48

moxa-pt-510-ss-sc-48-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-MM-SC-24

moxa-pt-510-mm-sc-24-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-MM-SC-48

moxa-pt-510-mm-sc-48-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-MM-ST-24

moxa-pt-510-mm-st-24-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-MM-ST-48

moxa-pt-510-mm-st-48-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-SS-LC-24

moxa-pt-510-ss-lc-24-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-SS-LC-48

moxa-pt-510-ss-lc-48-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-MM-LC-24

moxa-pt-510-mm-lc-24-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-MM-LC-48

moxa-pt-510-mm-lc-48-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-SS-SC-HV

moxa-pt-510-ss-sc-hv-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-MM-SC-HV

moxa-pt-510-mm-sc-hv-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-MM-ST-HV

moxa-pt-510-mm-st-hv-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-MM-LC-HV

moxa-pt-510-mm-lc-hv-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-SS-LC-HV

moxa-pt-510-ss-lc-hv-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-3S-SC-HV

moxa-pt-510-3s-sc-hv-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-3S-SC-24

moxa-pt-510-3s-sc-24-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-3S-SC-48

moxa-pt-510-3s-sc-48-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-4M-ST-24

moxa-pt-510-4m-st-24-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-4M-ST-48

moxa-pt-510-4m-st-48-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

PT-510 系列

PT-510-4M-ST-HV

moxa-pt-510-4m-st-hv-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors