As of June 15, 2022, this site no longer supports Internet Explorer. Please use another browser for the best experience on our site.

SFP-10G Series

1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ modules

moxa-sfp-10g-series-image-(1).jpg | Moxa

Features and Benefits

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
  • SFF-8432 SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825-1 compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Certifications

  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-ul-rec-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
 
Contact Sales

Introduction

The SFP-10G Series 1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ modules are available as optional accessories for a wide range of Moxa switches.

  • Connectors

    Duplex LC connector

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

    Typical Distance: To reach the typical distance of specified fiber transceiver, please refer to formula: Link budget(dB) > dispersion penalty(dB) + total link loss(dB)

  • Power Consumption

    SFP-10GERLC-T: Max. 2.2 W
    SFP-10GZRLC-T: Max. 2.5 W
    SFP-10GLRLC-T: Max. 1 W

  • Operating Temperature

    -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
    Note: When using the SFP-10GZRLC-T with the ICS-G7526A/G7528A/G7826A/G7828A and the MDS-G4000-4XGS/MDS-G4000-L3-4XGS Series, the maximum temperature is -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F).

  • Storage Temperature (package included)

    -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

  • Ambient Relative Humidity

    5 to 95% (non-condensing)

  • Safety

    CE
    FCC
    IEC 60825-1
    UL 62368-1
    IEC 62368-1
    EN 62368-1

Support Documents

Name Type Version Release Date
Moxa Ethernet SFP Transceiver Product Compatibility Matrix
542.3 KB
Compatibility Guide v1.4 Feb 10, 2023 Feb 10, 2023
Datasheet for SFP-10G Series
512.7 KB
Datasheet v1.5 Jan 16, 2023 Jan 16, 2023

Available Models (4)

Show Images
moxa-sfp-10gzrlc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-10GZRLC-Tmoxa-sfp-10glrlc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-10GLRLC-Tmoxa-sfp-10gsrlc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-10GSRLC-Tmoxa-sfp-10gerlc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-10GERLC-T
Ports1 x 10GBase-ZR, single-mode1 x 10GBase-LR, single-mode1 x 10GBase-SR, multi-mode1 x 10GBase-ER, single-mode
ConnectorLC LC LC LC
Transmission Distance80 km10 km33 m/82 m/300 m/400 m40 km
Operating Temp.-40 to 85°C-40 to 85°C-40 to 85°C-40 to 85°C
Add to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView Bag

product image

Buy online from distributors

Added To Bag
You have some items waiting in your bag; click here to finish your quote!
Feedback