As of June 15, 2022, this site no longer supports Internet Explorer. Please use another browser for the best experience on our site.
MOXA

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Modules

Moxa's small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) Ethernet fiber modules for 10 Gigabit provide coverage across a wide range of communication distances.

SFP-10GSRLC-T
SFP-10G Series

SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-SR port, LC connector for 33m/82m/300m/400m transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Ethernet Interface
  • Connectors

    • Duplex LC connector
  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

    • Typical Distance: To reach the typical distance of specified fiber transceiver, please refer to formula: Link budget(dB) > dispersion penalty(dB) + total link loss(dB)
Environmental Limits
  • Operating Temperature

    • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
      Note: Wide temperature SFP-10G can be used with ICS-G7526A/G7528A/G7826A/G7828A series only. When the SFP-10GZRLC-T used, the operating temperature is -40 to 60°C (-40 to 140°F)
  • Storage Temperature (package included)

    • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity

    • 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Standards and Certifications
  • Safety

    • CE, FCC, IEC 60825-1, UL 62368-1, IEC 62368-1, EN 62368-1
Warranty
Added To Bag
You have some items waiting in your bag; click here to finish your quote!
Feedback