MOXA

Rackmount Switches

Moxa's industrial rackmount switches provide modular flexibility with 24 to 52-port routing and switching capabilities, security features based on the IEC 62443 standard, and millisecond-level, fast multicast traffic redundancy to strengthen IIoT infrastructures such as city, transportation, manufacturing, and surveillance applications.

IM-6700A-6MSC
IM-6700A Module Series

Fast Ethernet module with 6 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors

Ethernet Interface
  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector)

    • 6
  • Optical Fiber

Power Parameters
  • Power Consumption

    • 7.57 W (max.)
Physical Characteristics
  • Weight

    • 390 g (0.86 lb)
MTBF
  • Time

    • 366,119 hrs
  • Standards

    • Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
Warranty
Added To Bag