自 2022 年 6 月 15 日起,本網站不再支援 Internet Explorer。 請使用其他瀏覽器瀏覽我們的網站,以獲得最佳的瀏覽體驗。

EDS-208A 系列

8 埠輕巧型非網管乙太網路交換器

moxa-eds-208a-series-image-1-(1).jpg | Moxa
moxa-eds-208a-series-image-2-(1).jpg | Moxa
moxa-eds-208a-series-image-3-(1).jpg | Moxa
moxa-eds-208a-series-image-4-(1).jpg | Moxa
moxa-eds-208a-series-image-5-(1).jpg | Moxa
moxa-eds-208a-series-image-6-(1).jpg | Moxa
moxa-eds-208a-series-image-7-(1).jpg | Moxa

特色與優點

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 連接器)、100BaseFX (多模/單模、SC 或 ST 連接器)
  • 備援雙 12/24/48 VDC 電源輸入
  • IP30 鋁製外殼
  • 堅固耐用的硬體設計,非常適合環境嚴苛場域應用 (Class 1 Div. 2/ATEX Zone 2),運輸應用 (NEMA TS2/EN 50121-4/e-Mark) 以及海事環境 (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK)
  • -40 至 75°C 工作溫度範圍 (-T 型號)

認證

  • moxa-dnv-gl-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-atex-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
 
聯絡銷售顧問

簡介

EDS-208A 系列 8 埠工業級乙太網路交換器支援 IEEE 802.3 和 IEEE 802.3u/x,具有 10/100M、全/半雙工、MDI/MDI-X 自動感測功能。EDS-208A 系列具有 12/24/48 VDC (9.6 至 60 VDC) 備援電源輸入,可同時連接至直流電源。此系列交換器專為嚴苛工業環境所設計,例如海事 (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK)、軌道沿線、高速公路或行動應用 (EN 50121-4/NEMA TS2/e-Mark),或危險場所 (Class 1 Div. 2/ATEX Zone 2),並且符合 FCC、UL 和 CE 標準。

EDS-208A 交換器提供可運作於 -10 至 60°C 的標準溫度型號和運作於 -40 至 75°C 的寬溫型號,所有型號都經過 100% 的燒機測試,確保符合工業自動化控制應用的特殊需求。此外,EDS-208A 交換器具有 DIP 開關,用於啟用或停用廣播風暴保護功能,提高工業應用的靈活性。

  • 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)

    EDS-208A/208A-T: 8
    EDS-208A-M-SC/M-ST/S-SC Series: 7
    EDS-208A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC Series: 6

    All models support:
    Auto negotiation speed
    Full/Half duplex mode
    Auto MDI/MDI-X connection

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector)

    EDS-208A-M-SC Series: 1
    EDS-208A-MM-SC Series: 2

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector)

    EDS-208A-M-ST Series: 1
    EDS-208A-MM-ST Series: 2

  • 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector)

    EDS-208A-S-SC Series: 1
    EDS-208A-SS-SC Series: 2

  • Standards

    IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
    IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
    IEEE 802.3x for flow control

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • MAC Table Size

    2 K

  • Packet Buffer Size

    768 kbits

  • Processing Type

    Store and Forward

  • Connection

    1 removable 4-contact terminal block(s)

  • Input Current

    EDS-208A/208A-T, EDS-208A-M-SC/M-ST/S-SC Series: 0.11 A @ 24 VDC
    EDS-208A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC Series: 0.15 A @ 24 VDC

  • Input Voltage

    12/24/48 VDC, Redundant dual inputs

  • Operating Voltage

    9.6 to 60 VDC

  • Overload Current Protection

    Supported

  • Reverse Polarity Protection

    Supported

  • Ethernet Interface

    Broadcast storm protection

  • Housing

    Aluminum

  • IP Rating

    IP30

  • Dimensions

    50 x 114 x 70 mm (1.96 x 4.49 x 2.76 in)

  • Weight

    275 g (0.61 lb)

  • Installation

    DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting (with optional kit)

  • Operating Temperature

    Standard Models: -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
    Wide Temp.Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

  • Storage Temperature (package included)

    -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

  • Ambient Relative Humidity

    5 to 95% (non-condensing)

  • EMC

    EN 55032/24

  • EMI

    CISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A

  • EMS

    IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV
    IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 10 V/m
    IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 1 kV
    IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV
    IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 10 V
    IEC 61000-4-8 PFMF

  • Hazardous Locations

    ATEX, Class I Division 2

  • Maritime

    ABS, DNV-GL, LR, NK

  • Railway

    EN 50121-4

  • Safety

    UL 508

  • Shock

    IEC 60068-2-27

  • Traffic Control

    NEMA TS2

  • Vibration

    IEC 60068-2-6

  • Freefall

    IEC 60068-2-31

  • Time

    2,701,531 hrs

  • Standards

    Telcordia (Bellcore), GB

支援文件

名稱 類型 語言 版本 發布日期
QIG for EDS-205A/EDS-208A Series
2.5 MB
QIG 英文 v8.3 2021年5月7日 2021年5月7日
EDS-208A 系列產品資料表
2.4 MB
產品資料表 中文 v1.1 2020年5月22日 2020年5月22日
Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa's Industrial Ethernet Switches
558.3 KB
技術說明 英文 v1.0 2019年2月12日 2019年2月12日
2D CAD for EDS-208A-M-ST
248.1 KB
2D CAD 英文 2018年1月19日 2018年1月19日
2D CAD for EDS-208A-MM-SC
228.9 KB
2D CAD 英文 2018年1月19日 2018年1月19日
2D CAD for EDS-208A-MM-ST
240.8 KB
2D CAD 英文 2018年1月19日 2018年1月19日
2D CAD for EDS-208A-S-SC
239.7 KB
2D CAD 英文 2018年1月19日 2018年1月19日
2D CAD for EDS-208A
249.7 KB
2D CAD 英文 2018年1月19日 2018年1月19日

可供選擇的機型 (14)

顯示圖片
moxa-eds-208a-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-208Amoxa-eds-208a-mm-sc-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-208A-MM-SCmoxa-eds-208a-mm-st-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-208A-MM-STmoxa-eds-208a-m-sc-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-208A-M-SC
10/100BaseT(X) Ports
RJ45 Connector
8667
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode, SC Connector
21
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode, ST Connector
2
100BaseFX Ports
Single-Mode, SC Connector
Operating Temp.-10 to 60°C-10 to 60°C-10 to 60°C-10 to 60°C
加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細
moxa-eds-208a-m-st-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-208A-M-STmoxa-eds-208a-s-sc-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-208A-S-SCmoxa-eds-208a-ss-sc-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-208A-SS-SCmoxa-eds-208a-mm-sc-t-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-208A-MM-SC-T
10/100BaseT(X) Ports
RJ45 Connector
7766
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode, SC Connector
2
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode, ST Connector
1
100BaseFX Ports
Single-Mode, SC Connector
12
Operating Temp.-10 to 60°C-10 to 60°C-10 to 60°C-40 to 75°C
加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細
moxa-eds-208a-mm-st-t-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-208A-MM-ST-Tmoxa-eds-208a-m-sc-t-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-208A-M-SC-Tmoxa-eds-208a-m-st-t-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-208A-M-ST-Tmoxa-eds-208a-s-sc-t-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-208A-S-SC-T
10/100BaseT(X) Ports
RJ45 Connector
6777
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode, SC Connector
1
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode, ST Connector
21
100BaseFX Ports
Single-Mode, SC Connector
1
Operating Temp.-40 to 75°C-40 to 75°C-40 to 75°C-40 to 75°C
加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細
moxa-eds-208a-ss-sc-t-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-208A-SS-SC-Tmoxa-eds-208a-t-image.jpg | MoxaEDS-208A-T
10/100BaseT(X) Ports
RJ45 Connector
68
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode, SC Connector
100BaseFX Ports
Multi-Mode, ST Connector
100BaseFX Ports
Single-Mode, SC Connector
2
Operating Temp.-40 to 75°C-40 to 75°C
加入詢價查看詢價明細加入詢價查看詢價明細
已加入詢價列表

EDS-208A 系列

EDS-208A

moxa-eds-208a-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-208A 系列

EDS-208A-T

moxa-eds-208a-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-208A 系列

EDS-208A-M-SC

moxa-eds-208a-m-sc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-208A 系列

EDS-208A-M-SC-T

moxa-eds-208a-m-sc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-208A 系列

EDS-208A-M-ST

moxa-eds-208a-m-st-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-208A 系列

EDS-208A-M-ST-T

moxa-eds-208a-m-st-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-208A 系列

EDS-208A-MM-SC

moxa-eds-208a-mm-sc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-208A 系列

EDS-208A-MM-SC-T

moxa-eds-208a-mm-sc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-208A 系列

EDS-208A-MM-ST

moxa-eds-208a-mm-st-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-208A 系列

EDS-208A-MM-ST-T

moxa-eds-208a-mm-st-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-208A 系列

EDS-208A-S-SC

moxa-eds-208a-s-sc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-208A 系列

EDS-208A-S-SC-T

moxa-eds-208a-s-sc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-208A 系列

EDS-208A-SS-SC

moxa-eds-208a-ss-sc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

EDS-208A 系列

EDS-208A-SS-SC-T

moxa-eds-208a-ss-sc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors