SFP-1G Copper Series

1-port Gigabit Ethernet copper SFP modules

Features and Benefits 

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3,2002
  • Fixed 1000 BASE-T speed
  • Hot pluggable RJ45 connector
  • TTL signal detection (RX los)
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

 

Supported Moxa Products 

SFP-1GTXRJ45-T: SFP module with fixed 1000 Base-T port, RJ-45 Connector, -40~75°C Operation Temperature

The SFP-1G Copper series modules can be used with the following products:

ICS-G7850A/G7852A series, ICS-G7850/G7852 series, ICS-G7750A/G7752A series,ICS-G7750/G7752 series, ICS-G7826A/G7828A series, ICS-G7826/G7828 series, ICS-G7526A/G7528A series, ICS-G7526/G7528 series, IKS-G6524A/ G6824A series, IKS-G6524/G6824 series, EDS-G512E-8PoE series, EDS-G516E series, EDS-G512E series, EDS-G308 series, EDS-210A seriesPT-7528 series, EDR-810 series, IM-G7000A-4GSFP

Interface
Connectors RJ45 
The port can not be used for Turbo Ring v1, Turbo Ring v2, and Turbo Chain.
Gigabit Ethernet Ports 1
Power Requirements
Power Consumption Max. 1.2 W
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Standards and Certifications
Safety CE, FCC, TÜV, UL 60950-1
Marine DNV, GL
Warranty
Warranty Period 5 years
Details See www.moxa.com/warranty

To request a quote, indicate which items you are interested in below and click "Get a Quote".

Available Models

  Model No. Description
SFP-1GTXRJ45-T SFP module with fixed 1000 Base-T port, RJ-45 Connector, -40~75°C Operation Temperature

     
  • © 2018 Moxa Inc. All rights reserved.